Steve Jones 1 Mile Road Race Series 2019 Results

Results

Results will be published to Power of 10.

Race 2

  • Men
    NameClubTime
    Jake SmithCardiff AAC00:04:13
    Ieuan ThomasCardiff AAC00:04:15
    James ThieCardiff AAC00:04:33
    Harry DaviesParc Bryn Bach00:04:37
    Lloyd SheppardCardiff AAC00:04:40
    Joel PriceBlaenau Gwent AC00:04:47
    Jon LikeTorfaen Runners00:04:57
    Tom WebbParc Bryn Bach00:05:00
    Paul HaywardIslwyn00:05:10
    Sam JonesParc Bryn Bach00:05:12
    Gareth BurkittTorfaen Runners 00:05:12
    Gareth KnightFairwater00:05:25
    Andrew JonesParc Bryn Bach00:05:28
    Sean PriceLes Croupiers00:05:32
    Matthew TrinderParc Bryn Bach00:05:33
    Joshua SUmmerTeam Rees00:05:35
    Kevin PyeParc Bryn Bach00:05:35
    Nick WebbParc Bryn Bach00:05:36
    Stephen WilliamsParc Bryn Bach00:05:39
    Shane RobertsFairwater00:05:39
    Ethan SayceParc Bryn Bach00:05:45
    Mark WilliamsParc Bryn Bach00:06:09
    Ian DaviesParc Bryn Bach00:06:10
    Michael BunstonIslwyn00:06:13
    Ieuan PowellParc Bryn Bach00:06:18
    Stephen DallowParc Bryn Bach00:06:29
    Alan ClampBanbury00:06:38
    Ian Morris00:06:44
    Peter HireParc Bryn Bach00:07:12
  • Women
    NameClubTime
    Harri LikeTorfaen Runners00:05:40
    Sarah CooteParc Bryn Bach00:05:55
    Rachel BrentonTorfaen Runners00:05:58
    Stacey O'Connell00:06:12
    Sian JonesParc Bryn Bach00:06:13
    Sharon NewellParc Bryn Bach00:06:30
    Keri JonesParc Bryn Bach00:06:35
    Jeanette JenkinsFairwater00:06:46
    Beth JamesParc Bryn Bach00:07:23
    Ceri CaswellParc Bryn Bach00:07:27
    Sarah PhillipsParc Bryn Bach00:07:28
    Carly BunstonStorm Plymouth00:07:35
    Teresa DaviesParc Bryn Bach00:07:52
    Stacey KnightParc Bryn Bach00:07:57
    Jayne JonesParc Bryn Bach00:08:04
    Kath JervisParc Bryn Bach00:08:31
    Allyson PowerParc Bryn Bach00:09:09
  • Under 17s
    NameClubTime
    Oliver PriceBlaenau Gwent AC00:05:08
    Lewis McLoughlinLliswerry Runners00:05:17
    Tommy Woodland00:05:34
    Lewis JacobsRhondda00:05:36
    Vaughan HughesLliswerry Runners00:05:44
    Ellie MorrisBlaenau Gwent AC00:05:45
    Dylan Evans Newport Harriers00:05:52
    Dylan JamesNewport00:05:57
    Alex RidoutCardiff00:05:58
    Dylan EvansNewport00:06:15
    Alfie Doorhof00:06:16
    Lewis JacobsRhondda00:06:32
    Cade Brooker00:07:06
    George TurnerCardiff00:07:10
    Josie Morris00:07:13
    Rhiannon Lewis00:07:49
    Paige HughesLliswerry Runners00:08:09
    Jenson Waite00:08:52
    Thomas Hayward00:09:12
    Billy Like00:10:47
    Artie Like00:11:53
    Sasha Hire00:20:05

Race 1

  • Men
    NameClubTime
    Alex PriceSwansea Harriers00:04:37
    Sam TyasSouthampton AC00:04:38
    Lloyd ShepherdCardiff AAC00:04:41
    Michael LewisFairwater Runners00:04:42
    Huw EvansLes Croupiers00:04:48
    Richard JonesLliswerry Runners00:04:51
    Tom WebbParc Bryn Bach00:05:04
    Ross JonesEbbw Vale Running Club00:05:08
    Sam JonesParc Bryn Bach00:05:17
    Paul HaywardIslwyn RC00:05:22
    Henry EvansNewport Harriers00:05:23
    Dai JamesOgmore Phoenix00:05:27
    Matthew TrinderParc Bryn Bach00:05:33
    Owen DaviesLliswerry Runners00:05:34
    Ethan SayceParc Bryn Bach00:05:36
    Andrew JonesParc Bryn Bach00:05:37
    Huw SteadmanParc Bryn Bach00:05:43
    Shane RobertsFairwater Runners00:05:47
    Stephen WilliamsParc Bryn Bach00:05:49
    Sean PriceLes Croupiers00:05:50
    Bleddyn JonesParc Bryn Bach00:05:50
    Aled HughesOgmore Phoenix00:05:54
    Alex RideoutCardiff AAC00:06:01
    Mark RobertsBrecon AC00:06:02
    Mark WilliamsParc Bryn Bach00:06:14
    Ian DaviesParc Bryn Bach00:06:16
    Nick OsmanParc Bryn Bach00:06:24
    Chris CummingsParc Bryn Bach00:06:25
    Gwynfor PalfreyBlaenau Gwent AC00:06:29
    Chris GittingsParc Bryn Bach00:06:36
    Andy DaviesPontypridd Roadents00:06:39
    Kevin BradfieldParc Bryn Bach00:06:40
    Cyril WilliamsParc Bryn Bach00:06:49
    Darren GriffithsPontypridd Roadents00:06:55
    Karl JohnsonOgmore Phoenix00:06:59
    Nicholas Davies00:07:12
    Patrick O'LearyParc Bryn Bach00:07:53
  • Women
    NameClubTime
    Naomi ReidCardiff AAC00:05:13
    Rebecca EvansCardiff AAC00:05:19
    Laura WrightCardiff AAC00:05:37
    Megan TuckerBrecon AC00:05:46
    Stephanie DaviesPontypridd Roadents00:06:03
    Emma Price-StephensFairwater Runners00:06:15
    Angharad PriceLes Croupiers00:06:23
    Sian JonesParc Bryn Bach00:06:26
    Sharon NewellParc Bryn Bach00:06:37
    Keri JonesParc Bryn Bach00:06:45
    Jeanette JenkinsFairwater Runners00:06:59
    Jayne LewisFairwater Runners00:07:24
    Caroline ThomasBlaenau Gwent AC00:07:25
    Ruth DaviesParc Bryn Bach00:07:32
    Ceri CaswellParc Bryn Bach00:07:36
    Sarah Phillips00:07:44
    Teresa DaviesParc Bryn Bach00:07:47
    Jacky MilesParc Bryn Bach00:08:11
    Kay BedfordMerthyr Running Club00:08:20
    Rhian Jenning00:08:26
    Stacey KnightParc Bryn Bach00:08:28
    Kath JervisParc Bryn Bach00:08:55
    Paula MorganMerthyr Running Club00:09:56
  • Under 17s
    NameClubGenderTime
    Oliver PriceBlaenau Gwent ACM00:05:10
    Tommy WoodlandM00:05:45
    Ellie MorrisBlaenau Gwent ACF00:05:51
    Vaughan HughesLliswerry RunnersM00:05:53
    Dylan JamesMerthyr Running ClubM00:06:09
    Dylan Evans Newport HarriersM00:06:14
    Alex BennettBlaenau Gwent ACM00:06:23
    Alfie DoorhofM00:06:30
    Seren PowellF00:06:36
    Rhyn JonesM00:06:45
    Ffion MulfordRhondda Valley RunnersF00:07:13
    Tilly EvansF00:08:23
    Paige HughesLliswerry RunnersF00:08:35
    Thomas HaywardM00:08:46
    Harri EvansLliswerry RunnersM00:08:53
    Eden HarriesM00:09:40
    Eli EvansM00:11:52
    Sasha HireM00:12:24
    Rhai MaybankF00:14:47