Club Races

These are results from races that feature a larger number of club members.

  • Mic Morris 10K
    NameTime
    Lee Aherne32:25
    Nicola Jukes38:04
    Darren Kippest39:34
    Julie Cashell40:54
    Shane Roberts41:02
    Phillip Miles41:14
    Neil Beynon41:33
    Danielle Phillips41:34
    Brian Wiles42:02
    Ian Davies42:17
    Andrew Meadows42:50
    Nick Webb43:09
    Lee Philips44:02
    Melissa Pearce44:34
    Rhi Griffin45:12
    Marcus Smith47:53
    Gwyn Palfrey47:46
    Bobbie Swift47:47
    Margrett Monk48:14
    David Parry48:24
    Rhys Lewis49:41
    Sian McGoldrick50:10
    Cerys Swift50:18
    Darren Swift50:27
    Kath Jervis51:08
    Liz Beynon51:30
    Jill Matthews53:09
    Nathan Harper53:53
    Claire Briggs53:55
    Samantha George54:44
    Suzanne Court55:10
    Catherine Price57:48
    Bryn Morgan58:27
    Sian Steadman58:23
    Johanna Wiles58:56
    Clive Coksey59:04
    Nicola Lewis59:23
    Victoria Main59:35
    Lee-Anne Taylor01:02:42
    Bernie Monk01:03:12
    Emily Smith01:03:45
    Hayley Jackson01:09:27
    Harry Jackson01:09:27

    View the full results here.

  • Roman Run 2017
    NameTime
    Michael Cope01:57:13
    Richard Price02:08:45
    Richard Price02:09:26
    Julie Cashell02:13:10
    Robert King02:18:26
    Andrew Gunter02:18:26
    Sian Jones02:29:06
    James Williams02:34:21
    Kelly Collins02:40:40
    Michelle Jayne02:41:52
    Terry Vaughan02:42:14
    Alison Holton02:49:24
    Claire Sullivan02:50:41
    Bobbie Swift02:50:53
    Gwyn Palfrey02:50:53
    Kath Jervis03:02:52

    View the full results here.

  • Cardiff 10K
    NameTime
    Lee Aherne34:16
    Lauren Cooper37:26
    Damian Williams39:03
    Nicola Jukes40:04
    Jamie Howells40:22
    Darren Kippest41:53
    Sam Jackson41:54
    Danielle Phillips43:13
    Keri Jones45:07
    Beth Jones48:04
    Stephen Dallow48:13
    Sarah Jeremiah48:57
    Gwyn Palfrey50:31
    Brian Evans52:55
    Cerys Swift54:43
    Darren Swift55:11
    Sian McGoldrick54:55
    Ceri Caswell55:11
    Louise Kirby56:45
    Suzanne Court59:30
    Cath Price01:04:33
    Cathy Johnson01:07:11
    David Kempton01:07:30

    View the full results here.

  • Severn Bridge HM 2017
    NameTime
    Jamie Parry01:19:30
    Damian Williams01:28:40
    Stephen Carter01:32:36
    Julie Cashell01:37:25
    Darren Kippest01:42:09
    Andrew Meadows01:50:21
    Sarah Jeremiah01:55:29
    Kim Price01:57:54
    Gary Bartram01:59:15
    Bobbie Swift02:00:12
    Michelle Jayne02:00:36
    Marcus Smith02:03:17
    Darren Swift02:08:13
    Gwyn Palfrey02:10:02
    Brian Evans02:10:35
    Kathryn Price02:10:57
    Katie Hamer02:16:20
    Rhian White02:21:02

    View the full results here.

  • Severn Bridge 10K 2017
    NameTime
    Ruth Butterfield52:41

    View the full results here.

  • Rose Inn Series: Race 3
    NameTime
    Lee Aherne21:20
    Lauren Cooper23:33
    Richard Price25:03
    Nicola Jukes25:11
    Darren Kippest26:25
    James Thomas26:41
    Danielle Phillips26:56
    Rachel Lewis27:28
    Paul Lewis27:39
    Phillip Miles28:07
    Sian Jones28:08
    Sam Jackson28:11
    Tony Lewis29:28
    Kim Price30:30
    Hayley Jackson30:31
    Beth Jones31:34
    Brian Evans32:40
    Laura Hire33:16
    Robert Gale33:17
    Kathyrn Price36:20
    Alex Thomas37:22
    Susan Grey38:19
    Caroline Matthews38:35

    View Full Results | View Team Results | View Category Winners

  • Iron Trail 5 2017
    NameTime
    Sam Lewis Jones32:17
    Jamie Parry32:25
    Lauren Cooper35:26
    Robert Gale37:24
    Richard Sheehy37:52
    Martin Chammings38:32
    Andrew Gunter38:44
    Darren Kippest39:25
    Julie Cashell39:48
    Neil Beynon40:18
    Lee Phillips41:22
    Rob Bennett41:25
    Sian Jones41:34
    Tony Lewis42:40
    Marcus Smith44:54
    Claire Walters46:27
    Gwyn Palfrey47:01
    Claire Sullivan47:01
    Brian Evans47:01
    Beth Jones47:46
    Nathan Harper48:08
    Clive Cooksey49:07
    Paul Morgan50:24
    Delphine Jones51:06
    Sian McGoldrick51:30
    Rhys Lewis51:18
    Alison Holton52:34
    Ceri Caswell52:53
    Kathryn Price53:14
    Kath Jervis56:44
    Nicola Morgan58:00
    Sam Standerwick58:34
    Sue Grey60:23
    Caroline Matthews60:55
    Nicola Lewis65:36

    View the full results here.

  • Swansea Half Marathon 2017
    NameTime
    Jamie Parry01:20:14
    Gavin Patterson01:22:50
    Stephen Carter01:28:24
    Ian Kent01:34:01
    James Thomas01:37:38
    Ian Davies01:40:43
    Rob Bennett01:43:34
    Sam Jackson01:46:00
    Gary Bartram01:49:17
    James Williams01:47:54
    Hayley Jackson01:52:49
    Andrew Meadows01:52:56
    Suzie Tew01:54:24
    Kevin Bradfield01:58:20
    Ruth Davies02:00:34
    Lisa Cook02:00:55
    Laura Hire02:01:52
    Alison Holton02:02:04
    Nathan Harper02:03:51
    Kathryn Price02:09:27
    Rhian White02:15:39
    Jordan Hawkins02:15:49
    Alex Thomas02:18:03
    Karen Thomas02:41:31

    View the full results here.

  • Caerphilly 10K 2017
    NameTime
    Jamie Parry37:17
    Gavin Patterson37:50
    Lauren Cooper39:06
    Damian Williams39:32
    Darryl Cook41:09
    Jamie Howells43:52
    Andrew Gunter44:59
    Darren Kippest45:51
    Michael Williams49:19
    Kimberley Price49:40
    Robert Gale49:40
    Sam Jackson50:57
    Melissa Pearce51:24
    Marcus Smith52:35
    Andrew Meadows53:20
    Beth Jones53:03
    Hayley Jackson53:29
    Bobbie Swift54:26
    Gwyn Palfrey58:14
    Ceri Caswell59:59
    Darren Swift01:00:31
    Jill Matthews01:02:14
    Alan Pritchard01:02:34
    Katie Hamer01:03:03
    Suzanne Court01:03:32
    Rhys Lewis01:12:02
    Stephen Hamer01:14:48

    View Full Results

  • Rose Inn Series: Race 2
    NameTime
    Lee Aherne21:25
    Sam Jones22:32
    Lauren Cooper23:25
    Stephen Williams25:07
    Nicola Jukes25:41
    Richard Sheehy26:18
    James Thomas26:44
    Darren Kippest27:10
    Hannah Williams27:11
    James Ashley27:50
    Sian Jones27:56
    Sharon Newell28:52
    Sam Jackson29:13
    Cyril Williams29:52
    Kim Price30:23
    Anthony Lewis30:44
    Melissa Pearce30:51
    Marcus Smith31:22
    Hayley Jackson31:45
    Beth Jones32:45
    Kevin Bradfield33:02
    Delphine Jones34:15
    Laura Hire34:19
    Sian McGoldrick35:07
    Rhian White35:09
    Alex Thomas38:01
    Susan Gray39:33
    Debbie Dawkins39:50

    View Full Results | View Team Results | View Category Winners

  • Welsh Castles Relay

    Overall Position: 14th

    StageNameTime
    01Rachel Burr-Lewis01:12:08
    02Andrew Jones01:15:34
    03Damian Williams01:23:09
    04Gavin Patterson0:57:36
    05Julie Cashell01:09:34
    06Darryl Cook01:12:29
    07Marc Bloomfield01:04:46
    08Michael Cope01:08:31
    09Ian Kent0:54:06
    10Stephen Carter01:31:36
    11Simon Lewis01:21:53
    12Matthew James Trinder01:13:57
    13Ian Davies01:15:17
    14Sam Lewis Jones01:14:05
    15Damian Caswell01:30:26
    16Nicola Jukes01:05:51
    17Neil Lloyd0:58:41
    18Lauren Cooper0:53:53
    19Robert Gale0:53:56
    20Lee Aherne0:56:07

    View Full Results

  • Rose Inn Series: Race 1
    NameTime
    Lee Aherne21:25
    Terry Watkins23:44
    Lauren Cooper23:45
    Stephen Williams24:47
    Nicola Jukes25:21
    Danielle Phillips25:57
    Damian Caswell26:40
    Mike Matthews26:40
    Robert Gale26:51
    Richard Sheehy27:01
    Rachel Lewis27:11
    James Thomas27:15
    Sam Jackson27:22
    Mike Williams29:05
    Anthony Lewis29:05
    Cyril Williams29:23
    Kim Price30:17
    Melissa Pearce30:18
    Hayley Jackson30:36
    Delphine Jones32:10
    Wayne Caniff32:33
    Beth Jones32:45
    Laura Hire32:50
    Marcus Smith32:54
    Bobbie-Jo Swift33:06
    Sian McGoldrick33:36
    Gaynor Lewis34:40
    Ceri Caswell35:16
    Rhian White35:48
    Kathryn Price35:54
    Samantha George36:13
    Sara Wilkinson36:18
    Cerys Swift36:27
    Alex Thomas36:29
    Susan Gray38:11
    Emily Smith38:21
    Lee-Anne Taylor38:22
    Caroline Matthews38:23

    View Full Results | View Team Results | View Category Winners

  • Race for Victory 5K
    NameTime
    Lee Aherne16:31
    Lauren Cooper18:29
    Damian Williams18:39
    Stephen Williams19:06
    Samuel Jackson20:21
    Rachel Lewis20:38
    Gareth Williams22:37
    Tony Lewis22:53
    David Kempton24:11
    Rhys Lewis25:37
    Laura HIre25:51
    Sian McGoldrick25:48
    Michael Lewis26:10
    Kath Jervis26:09
    Bobbie-Jo Swift26:56
    Cerys Swift27:47
    Alex Thomas27:47
    Katie Hamer29:59
    Peter Jackson29:44
    Stephen Hamer30:00
    Nicola Lewis30:49
    Lee Griffiths30:51
    Linda Hoskins31:25
    Sarah Williams31:57
    Maricel Jenkins-Belohorska32:03
    Aynsley Cummings33:21
    Katherine Williams34:!8
    Louise Kirby43:40

    View Full Results

  • Virgin London Marathon 2017
    NameTime
    Sam Jones02:58:17
    Damian Williams02:58:30
    Simon Lewis02:59:25
    Nicola Jukes03:16:46
    Julie Cashell03:36:24
    Claire Sullivan04:16:16
    Ruth Butterfield04:25:14
    Stephen Carter04:26:48

    View Full Results

  • Parc Bryn Bach Six Mile Road Race 2017
    NameTime
    Lee Aherne0:34:08
    Gavin Patterson0:37:16
    Lauren Cooper0:39:33
    Stephen Williams0:40:22
    Matthew James Trinder0:41:04
    Neil Lloyd0:41:33
    Damian Caswell0:41:40
    Ian Kent0:41:49
    Robert King0:42:20
    Martin Chammings0:42:25
    Andrew Jones0:42:29
    Jamie Howells0:43:02
    Rachel Lewis0:43:27
    Richard Bracher0:44:01
    James Ashley0:44:06
    Ian Davies0:44:38
    Samuel Jackson0:46:22
    Cyril Williams0:46:44
    Terry Vaughan0:47:14
    Rhiannon Griffin0:47:27
    Katharine Collins0:48:43
    Andrew Meadows0:50:17
    James Williams0:50:44
    Marcus Smith0:51:11
    Derek Rainbird0:51:44
    Delphine Jones0:51:47
    Michelle Jayne0:52:13
    Margrett Monk0:53:!2
    Kath Jervis0:53:27
    Laura Hire0:54:22
    Alison Holton0:54:43
    Philip Matthews0:54:49
    Michael Lewis0:55:09
    Suzie Tew0:55:10
    Jill Matthews0:55:20
    Lisa Cook0:55:20
    Rhian White0:56:32
    Ceri Caswell0:56:41
    Richard Crew0:57:51
    Katie Hamer0:57:57
    Gaynor Lewis0:58:11
    Samantha George0:58:59
    Emma Bennett1:00:16
    Joanna Wiles1:01:45
    Cerys Swift1:02:10
    Bobbie-Jo Swift1:02:10
    Sam Standerwick1:02:11
    Lee-Anne Taylor1:03:44
    Steve Hamer1:04:05

    View Full Results

  • Kymin Dash 2017
    NameTime
    Sam Jones45:17
    Matthew Trinder51:56
    Andrew Jones52:14
    Phillip Miles53:16
    Rachel Lewis54:21
    Richard Sheehy55:24
    Ian Davies55:54
    Rhiannon Griffiths59:05
    Sam Jackson59:42
    Tony Lewis59:45
    Cyril Williams1:01:58
    Hayley Jackson1:04:06
    Helen Williams1:05:21
    Marcus Smith1:06:10
    Delphine Jones1:06:30
    Laura Hire1:08:12
    Kathleen Jervis1:09:12
    Nathan Harper1:12:54
    Bobby Swift1:19:02
    Sam Standerwick1:19:02

    View Full Results

  • Merthyr Half Marathon 2017
    NameTime
    Damian Williams1:24:44
    Lauren Cooper1:26:54
    Nicola Gething1:29:03
    Darryl Cook1:29:56
    Jonathon Astley1:32:53
    Ian Kent1:34:12
    Andrew Jones1:34:31
    Jamie Howells1:39:03
    Terry Vaughan1:47:16
    James Williams1:50:12
    Tony Lewis1:50:44
    Cyril Williams1:55:51
    Laura Hire1:58:47
    Marcus Smith2:04:21
    Michelle Jayne2:05:02
    Nathan Harper2:07:01
    Kathryn Price2:07:16
    Sam Standerwick2:22:45
    Nicola Lewis2:44:20
    Rhys Lewis2:44:19

    View Full Results

  • Newport Half Marathon 2017
    NameTime
    Shane Roberts1:32:37
    Phillip Miles1:39:38
    Alison Holton1:57:43
    Rhys Lewis2:06:13
    Rhian White2:08:40
    Michael Lewis2:10:41
    Nicola Lewis2:37:18
    View Full Results