Club Records

Road – Women

Distance Time Athlete
1 Mile 00:05:08 Lauren Cooper
2 Miles 00:11:22 Lauren Cooper
3 Miles 00:18:10 Lauren Cooper
5k 00:16:39 Lauren Cooper
Bryn Bach parkrun 00:16:52 Lauren Cooper
4 Miles 00:22:38 Lauren Cooper
5 Miles 00:29:08 Lauren Cooper
6 Miles 00:37:40 Lauren Cooper
10k 00:34:46 Lauren Cooper
8 Miles 00:49:39 Lauren Cooper
10 Miles 00:59:32 Lauren Cooper
Half Marathon 01:18:34 Lauren Cooper
30k 02:16:43 Nicola Jukes
20 Miles 02:25:27 Nicola Jukes
Marathon 03:10:17 Nicola Jukes

Track – Women

Distance Time Athlete
60m 00:09.30 Louise Kirby
100m 00:14.60 Rhiannon Jenkins
200m 00:28.30 Sarah Coote
400m 01:09.09 Louise Kirby
800m 02:16.32 Lauren Cooper
1500m 04:28.93 Lauren Cooper
1 Mile 05:13.97 Lauren Cooper
3000m 09:38.70 Lauren Cooper
5000m 17:22.0 Lauren Cooper
2000m Walk 13:16.88 Lauren Cooper
60m Hurdles 00.13.68 Louise Kirby
80m Hurdles 00:17.45 Rhiannon Jenkins
200m Hurdles 00:39.2 Louise Kirby
300m Hurdles 01:05.90 Louise Kirby
400m Hurdles 01:10.61 Lauren Cooper
1500m Steeplechase 05:27.32 Lauren Cooper
2000m Steeplechase 06:47.24 Lauren Cooper
3000m Steeplechase 10:20.03 Lauren Cooper
Shot Putt (4kg) 6.18m Louise Kirby
Long Jump 3.99m Rhiannon Jenkins
High Jump 1.26m Rhiannon Jenkins
Javelin 12.05m Louise Kirby
Heptathlon 3137 Louise Kirby
Pentathlon 1779 Louise Kirby

Road – Men

Distance Time Athlete
1 Mile 00:04:32 Chris Prothero
2 Miles 00:10:22 Lee Aherne
3 Miles 00:15:42 Sam Jones
5k 00:14:56 Phil Matthews
Bryn Bach parkrun 00:15:41 Harry Davies
4 Miles 00:20:08 Phil Matthews
5 Miles 00:26:37 Lee Aherne
6 Miles 00:33:02 Dan Bodman
10k 00:30:57 Phil Matthews
8 Miles 00:44:44 Martin Thomas
10 Miles 00:54:17 Daniel Bodman
Half Marathon 01:09:38 Dan Bodman
30k 02:08:52 Simon Lewis
20 Miles 02:03:48 Simon A Lewis
Marathon 02:34:05 Ross Matthews
50K 05:08:45 Ryan Morgan

Track – Men

Distance Time Athlete
100m 00:13.11 Stephen Mathers
200m 00:26.11 Stephen Mathers
400m 00:57.00 Stephen Mathers
800m 02:00.12 Shaun Pinch
1500m 04:11.90 Chris Prothero
1 Mile 04:46.5 Stephen Mathers
3000m 09:33.91 Lee Aherne
5000m 16:29.65 Lee Aherne
10000m 33:09.13 Harry Davies
40 Miles 05:32:37 Richard Fowler
1500m Steeplechase 05:41.26 Sam Jackson
Shot Putt (7.26kg) 5.75m Owen Davies
Long Jump 2.48m Stephen Williams
4x400m 04:18.43 Sam Jones, Sam Jackson, Lee Aherne, Adam Roberts